Page 1 of 1

[1.4.2] Use Current position not working

Posted: 28 May 2016, 23:55
by Coolio__
Whenever I click 'Use Current' on level position to try and make autoscroll, it doesn't do anything. Is anyone else having this? :bads:

Posted: 29 May 2016, 0:12
by Yoshi021
You have to have "Custom" activated when using "Use Current". All that "Use Current" does is that it will fill out the blanks in custom.

Posted: 30 May 2016, 0:36
by Coolio__
Oh, that makes more sense. Thanks!