[1.4.2] Use Current position not working

Description: Report bugs of SMBX-38A here.
Forum rules: https://wohlsoft.ru/forum/viewtopic.php?f=64&t=1069
Moderators: Yoshi021, Lx Xzit, 5438A38A, Semi-moderatos, Moderators

Coolio__ M
Topic author, Marquis
Marquis
Avatar
Coolio__ M
Topic author, Marquis
Marquis
Reputation: 25
Posts: 191
Joined: 15 May 2016
Location: The Metaverse

Post #1by Coolio__ » 28 May 2016, 23:55

Whenever I click 'Use Current' on level position to try and make autoscroll, it doesn't do anything. Is anyone else having this? :bads:
~Previously known as DaveDaCat101~
Image
Image
Image (my project)
I Support
Image
Image
Image

Yoshi021 M
Moderator
Moderator
Avatar
Yoshi021 M
Moderator
Moderator
Age: 19
Reputation: 142
Posts: 679
Joined: 15 Feb 2016
Location: Yoshi's Island

Post #2by Yoshi021 » 29 May 2016, 0:12

You have to have "Custom" activated when using "Use Current". All that "Use Current" does is that it will fill out the blanks in custom.
Links
ImageImageImage
Image
Image
"Going to University is FUN!" :pardon:

Coolio__ M
Topic author, Marquis
Marquis
Avatar
Coolio__ M
Topic author, Marquis
Marquis
Reputation: 25
Posts: 191
Joined: 15 May 2016
Location: The Metaverse

Post #3by Coolio__ » 30 May 2016, 0:36

Oh, that makes more sense. Thanks!
~Previously known as DaveDaCat101~
Image
Image
Image (my project)
I Support
Image
Image
Image


Return to “Bug reports”

Who is online (over the past 5 minutes)

Users browsing this forum: 1 guest