[1.4.2] Use Current position not working

Description: Report bugs of SMBX-38A here.
Forum rules: https://wohlsoft.ru/forum/viewtopic.php?f=64&t=1069
Moderators: Yoshi021, Lx Xzit, 5438A38A, Semi-moderatos, Moderators

Coolio__ F
Topic author, Marquis
Marquis
Avatar
Coolio__ F
Topic author, Marquis
Marquis
Age: 16
Reputation: 27
Posts: 191
Joined: 15 May 2016
Location: Mementos

Post #1by Coolio__ » 28 May 2016, 23:55

Whenever I click 'Use Current' on level position to try and make autoscroll, it doesn't do anything. Is anyone else having this? :bads:
My Projects/Episodes
Image
If you want to add me on Discord, my tag is Ice#2744

Yoshi021 M
Moderator
Moderator
Avatar
Yoshi021 M
Moderator
Moderator
Age: 20
Reputation: 148
Posts: 686
Joined: 15 Feb 2016
Location: Yoshi's Island

Post #2by Yoshi021 » 29 May 2016, 0:12

You have to have "Custom" activated when using "Use Current". All that "Use Current" does is that it will fill out the blanks in custom.
Links
ImageImageImage
Image
Image
"Going to University is FUN!" :pardon:

Coolio__ F
Topic author, Marquis
Marquis
Avatar
Coolio__ F
Topic author, Marquis
Marquis
Age: 16
Reputation: 27
Posts: 191
Joined: 15 May 2016
Location: Mementos

Post #3by Coolio__ » 30 May 2016, 0:36

Oh, that makes more sense. Thanks!
My Projects/Episodes
Image
If you want to add me on Discord, my tag is Ice#2744


Return to “Bug reports”

Who is online (over the past 5 minutes)

Users browsing this forum: 2 guests