Page 1 of 1

Using hard coded graphics.

Posted: 6 Mar 2016, 3:16
by atkins2080
Hi, I just made some custom worldmap borders to use with an episode I am creating, I made 10 so far, and here are a few screenshots of what I edited, but having a rough time getting them to work.Image
Image

Posted: 6 Mar 2016, 15:02
by h2643
I'm pretty sure you can only use one custom border, no?

Posted: 6 Mar 2016, 17:36
by atkins2080
Here is the folder I have one of my custom map backgrounds in, I made a screenshot of it.