Can't place anything.

Description: Report bugs and ask questions regarding PGE here.
Forum rules: Here you can ask any question related to PGE Project components:


Any questions related to LunaLUA project please ask HERE (LunaLUA subsection)
Any questions related to SMBX-38A (1.4.x) Chinese project please ask HERE (SMBX-38A subsection)
Moderators: Moderators, Semi-moderatos

rapidfunk
Topic author, Passerby
Passerby
rapidfunk
Topic author, Passerby
Passerby
Reputation: 0
Posts: 1
Joined: 16 Jul 2016

Post #1by rapidfunk » 16 Jul 2016, 19:15

When I'm trying to place something in Level/World editor, menu of objects dissapears, and sets to the selection menu.
Patch doesn't help at all.

Yoshi021 M
Moderator
Moderator
Avatar
Yoshi021 M
Moderator
Moderator
Age: 18
Reputation: 120
Posts: 667
Joined: 15 Feb 2016
Location: Yoshi's Island

Post #2by Yoshi021 » 16 Jul 2016, 19:26

Are you sure the lab version doesn't fix the problem? Could you show us a screenshot?
Links
ImageImageImage
Image
Image
"Going to University is FUN!" :pardon:

Wohlstand M
Lead Developer
Lead Developer
Avatar
Wohlstand M
Lead Developer
Lead Developer
Age: 26
Reputation: 372
Posts: 1345
Joined: 15 Feb 2014
Location: Moscow, Russia
Website Skype YouTube

Post #3by Wohlstand » 16 Jul 2016, 23:16

Also, lab version requires updated config packs. I think you have a buggy version which still have trouble with focuses. That I finally fixed, and laboratory version must solve your trouble


Return to “Troubleshooting”

Who is online (over the past 5 minutes)

Users browsing this forum: 1 guest