SMB3 styled SMB1 1-1

Description: Place for SMBX-38A levels. You can also post them here.
Moderators: Yoshi021, Lx Xzit, 5438A38A, TepigFan101, Moderators

Koopsakimoto M
Topic author, Duke
Duke
Avatar
Koopsakimoto M
Topic author, Duke
Duke
Reputation: 21
Posts: 130
Joined: 11 Sep 2016
Google+ YouTube

Post #1by Koopsakimoto » 29 Jan 2017, 17:57

This is a level I made based off the original 1-1 from SMB1, also If you make it past the Goal Flag there's a secret in the castle :P




Image






http://www.mediafire.com/file/emnd9m92r9c08pr/1-1.zip
[url=https://nick-name.ru/nickname/id1350650/][img]https://nick-name.ru/forumt7/Koops.gif[/img][/url]

LuigiCraft M
Marquis
Marquis
Avatar
LuigiCraft M
Marquis
Marquis
Age: 17
Reputation: 26
Posts: 153
Joined: 26 Aug 2016
Location: Canada

Post #2by LuigiCraft » 30 Jan 2017, 4:56

If is the level 1-1, why on the HUD it said 2-1?
My English is bad, if you read on my post something that disturb anybody like you, don't consider this message serious, tell yourself that I probably wrote it wrong... My main occupation in my life is not being a SMBX creator like (maybe) everybody on this forum, but being a guy who makes YouTube content, that's why i'm not that active on my development activities. DO NOT follow me if you want to know everything about my progress on my work in SMBX.

My Twitter ▪️ @luigicraft7777
My Tumblr ▪️ LuigiCraftJournal
Discord Server ▪️ LuigiCraftDiscord
Group Steam ▪️ Trio Parfait / LuigiCraftGroup

My Actuel Project ▪️ Newer Super Mario Bros. X




I Support :

Image
Image

Koopsakimoto M
Topic author, Duke
Duke
Avatar
Koopsakimoto M
Topic author, Duke
Duke
Reputation: 21
Posts: 130
Joined: 11 Sep 2016
Google+ YouTube

Post #3by Koopsakimoto » 30 Jan 2017, 6:40

LuigiCraft7777 wrote:If is the level 1-1, why on the HUD it said 2-1?

I dunno. It's a problem with a HUD or something I did wrong.
[url=https://nick-name.ru/nickname/id1350650/][img]https://nick-name.ru/forumt7/Koops.gif[/img][/url]

RetroKrasher
Nice citizen
Nice citizen
Avatar
RetroKrasher
Nice citizen
Nice citizen
Reputation: 0
Posts: 19
Joined: 19 Sep 2016

Post #4by RetroKrasher » 9 Feb 2017, 20:47

Koopsakimoto wrote:
LuigiCraft7777 wrote:If is the level 1-1, why on the HUD it said 2-1?

I dunno. It's a problem with a HUD or something I did wrong.

Yep, you didn't change the variable's value

Koopsakimoto M
Topic author, Duke
Duke
Avatar
Koopsakimoto M
Topic author, Duke
Duke
Reputation: 21
Posts: 130
Joined: 11 Sep 2016
Google+ YouTube

Post #5by Koopsakimoto » 10 Feb 2017, 3:21

RetroKrasher wrote:
Koopsakimoto wrote:
LuigiCraft7777 wrote:If is the level 1-1, why on the HUD it said 2-1?

I dunno. It's a problem with a HUD or something I did wrong.

Yep, you didn't change the variable's value
Oh that's why? alright, I'll remember it next time I do a level.
[url=https://nick-name.ru/nickname/id1350650/][img]https://nick-name.ru/forumt7/Koops.gif[/img][/url]


Return to “Levels”

Who is online (over the past 5 minutes)

Users browsing this forum: 1 guest